Privacy Policy

THE “HOLDER” THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The “holder” of the above data processing is Mr.. Alberto Turis Hotel Annarita VAT 03201090408 with registered office at Viale Misurata, 24 – 47921 RIMINI.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments related to this web site are at the aforementioned company and is performed by company personnel in charge of processing, as well as technical personnel to manage the site.
No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated to third parties.
Personal details provided by users are used only to provide the services requested and transferred to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA

NAVIGATION DATA
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size of the reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment.
This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to ensure the proper functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site.

DATA PROVIDED BY VOLUNTARILY
The data provided by the user in order to receive information via e-mail or by filling in the information request form on page “INFORMATION AND RESERVATIONS” of this site, They are recorded in a special electronic archive and processed by the data for the sole purpose of providing the requested information.

COOKIES
We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are c.d. Persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. For all cookies Third Party, we do not control the information provided by cookies nor do we have access to such data. More and detailed disclosures, refer to the Cookies Policy.

OPTIONAL’ OF DATA
Failure to provide the processing of personal data makes it impossible to use the above services.

METHOD’ THE TREATMENT
The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative. n. 196/2003).
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
The request regarding what the previous point should be addressed to Mr.. Alberto Turis Hotel Annarita with registered office at Viale Misurata, 24 – 47921 RIMINI.